PAST DONOR HONOR ROLLS

Thank you to all our past donors for your support.

2019-20 DONOR HONOR ROLL

LEGACY PATRON - ($5,000 and above)

Anonymous

PRIDE PATRON - ($1,000-$2,499)

Alexis Eidson - 1994

 

GOLD ASSOCIATES - ($500-999)

Jeanne Garza - 2001

Elizabeth McNamee - 1969
Ann Zuk - 1979

BLUE ASSOCIATES - ($250-499)

Alex Bass - 2008
Mary Coffee - 
Clare Cooper - 1992
Angie Cox - 1997
Jenna Fagnan - 1995
Mary Kelly Green - 1996
Pamela Hicks - 1995
Erin Hubbard - 1996
Rose Jennings - 1998
Ginnie McConn - 1995
Sara Rechis - 1996
Krystal Scott - 2003
Linda Smith - 1979
Sinem Szygenda - 1995

ASSOCIATES - ($100-249)

Katharine Barnhill - 1996
Jennifer Barnhouse - 1997
Kristin Bartholomees - 1996
Anne Brady - 2003
Catherine Bruff - 1973
Aubrey Chambers - 2006
Carolyn Cochrane - 1987
Paul Cox 
Sarah Crimmins - 1988
Annaliese Franz - 1996
Tilsim Friedman - 1997
Edith Gates 
Vicki Goodwin 
Melissa Griffith - 2001
Barbara Hall 
Allison Hayne - 1988
Lee Hunnell - 1958
Patricia Hurst - 1979
Carol Johnson - 1989
Tracy Jones 
Zoe Koonce - 1996
Lindsay Lew - 1997
Amanda Maul - 2003
Mikaela McDonald - 2016
Elizabeth McFarland - 1992
Sarah McLinden - 1969
Kirsten Moody - 1995
Richard Mundinger 
Maggie Parsley - 2004
Lianna Patterson - 2008
Kathryn Pool - 1994
Jordann Reis - 2004
Jill Royle - 2001
Mary Jane Saddington 
Shelly Setzer - 1996
Rebecca Shefte - 1998
Laura Skarne - 1998
Holly Stewart - 2000
Aurora Terry Hymel - 2003
Clifford Thomson 
Stacy Tovarek - 1997
Mary Ullmann Japhet - 1984
Rebecca Walker - 1998
Katherine Walls - 2017
Shelley Watson 
Natalie Webb - 2004
Mary Weiner - 1982
Chelsea Wiater - 2009
Tava Wilson-Tournant - 1990
Jennifer Wren - 1996
Samantha Wright - 2014

JUNIOR ASSOCIATES ($50, Graduated in 2015 or later)

Natalie Boucard - 2019

2020 BID DAY CAMPAIGN
Pledge Class Indicated

Alexis Eidson '91

Amanda Farrell Maul '00

Amanda Griffin '05

Amber Cotten '98

Amy McCoy '88

Angie Boudreau Cox '94

Ann Zuk '76

Anna Grossman Saleh '05

Annaliese Franz '93

Anne Brady '00

Anonymous '05

Anonymous '97

Anonymous '01

Aurora Terry Hymel '00

Carlie McCrory '15

Catherine Gilbert Hamacher '10

Chelsea Wiater '06

Claire Poole Auchter '82

Clare "Coop" Cooper '89

Desiree Gosselink '98

Eliza Ozden '16

Elke Franklin '98

Erin Smykay '93

Genessa Swint '00

Gina Robilio Williamson '89

Holly Stewart '97

Jacki Bruce '10

Jeanne Pletcher Garza '98

Jen Shields '91

Jennifer Wren '94

Jill Royle '98

Jordann Reis '02

Kate Montgomery '00

Katharine Kirby Barnhill '93

Kathleen Ferguson '00

Kathy Ruff '96

Kelly Green '94

Kelly Haley '00

Kirsten Moody '93

Kristan Wheeler '89

Kristen Zinser Smith '08

Kristin Bartholomees '94

Krystal Scott '00

Laura Green '98

Laura Humphreys Skarne '95

Lauren Clements '05

Leigh Sheppard '02

Liana Moore '91

Libby Kruse '12

Lindsay Lew '94

Lizzie Kempner McFarland '90

Maggie Parsley '01

Melissa Parks '83

Melissa Vandergriff '98

Mikaela McDonald '14

Natalie Geistman Clark '09

Natalie Webb '01

Patricia Hurst '76

Pamela Hicks '93

Patty (Arguello) Schatz '00

Hailley Wollak '07

Raymur Flinn '89

Rebecca Latta Walker '95

Samantha Wright '11

Sara (Gerloff) Brandt '09

Sarah Roberts '01

Shanna Ramirez '93

Shelly Setzer '93

Sinem Iber Szygenda '93

Sonni Szymczak '07

Tami Clark '00

Tami Gash-Kim '88

Tara Barron '09

Teresa Bowyer '07

Tilsim Friedman '94

Whitney Holland '96

Your fellow sister '14

Yvonne Dyer Cione '81

2018-19 DONOR HONOR ROLL


LEGACY PATRON ($5,000 and above)
Anonymous

PRIDE PATRON ($1,000-$2,499)
Ann Carpenter Zuk '79

GOLD ASSOCIATES ($500-999)
Pam Clark Hicks '95
Linda Smith '79

BLUE ASSOCIATES ($250-499) 
Lizzie Kempner McFarland '92
Kathryn Sponeybarger Pool '94
Krystal Pfluger Scott '03

FOUNDATION ASSOCIATES ($100-249)
Anne Brady '03
Catherine Bruff 73'
Clare Cooper '93
Pippa Schnee Evans '96
Brett Munjas Ewing '04
​Mary Ullmann Japhet '84
Julie Gleeson Jewett '88
Kirsten Christophersen Moody '95
Maggie Knapp Parsley '04
Hannah Pobanz Santiago '09
Shelly Setzer '96
Jen Mead Shields '93
Sinem Iber Szygenda '95
Aurora Terry '03
Stacy Paul Tovarek '97
Leslie Smith Vaughn '97
​Natalie Webb '04
Chelsea Wilson Wiater '09

JUNIOR ASSOCIATES ($50, Graduated in 2014 or later)
Samantha Couch Wright '14

2019 BID DAY CAMPAIGN Pledge Class Indicated
Anonymous '96, '89
Claire Poole Auchter '82
Tara Holmgren Barron '09
Alex Miller Bass '05
Teresa Bowyer '07
Anne Brady '00
Sara Gerloff Brandt '09
Catherine Bruff 70' Fall
Tami Ellis Clark '00
Carolyn Reich Cochrane '84
Clare Cooper '89
Amber Daugherty Cotten '98
Angie Boudreau Cox '94
Pippa Schnee Evans '93
Brett Munjas Ewing '01
Sarah Miller Ford '02
Desiree Pratt Gosselink '98
Pam Clark Hicks '93
Mary Ullmann Japhet '81
​Julie Gleeson Jewett '85
Mary Klingensmith '06
Dana Bays Lawson '06
Lindsay Anhold Lew '94
Amanda Farrell Maul '00
Meredith McDowell '11
Lizzie Kempner McFarland '90
Whitney Newman McGinlay '89
Kate Polidori Montgomery '00
Kirsten Christophersen Moody '93
Liana Carlson Moore '91
Maggie Knapp Parsley '02
Diandra Pastor '08
Sarah Newland Pearce '96
Kathryn Sponeybarger Pool '91
Sarah Roberts '01
Anna Grossman Saleh '05
Suzanne Santaella '01
Hannah Pobanz Santiago '06
Patty Arguello Schatz '00
Krystal Pfluger Scott '00
Shelly Setzer '93
Jen Mead Shields '91
​Linda Smith '76
Kristen Zinser Smith '08
Erin Adams Smykay '93
Genessa Curran Swint '00
Sinem Iber Szygenda '93
Aurora Terry '00
Stacy Paul Tovarek '94
Leslie Smith Vaughn '94
Natalie Webb '01
Chelsea Wilson Wiater '06
Hailley Wollak '07
Jennifer Hallman Wren '94
Samantha Couch Wright '11
Ann Carpenter Zuk '76

 

2017-18 DONOR HONOR ROLL

2017-18 Spurs Sorority Foundation Donor Honor Roll - June 1, 2017 through May 31, 2018
(Graduation Year from Trinity indicated when provided)
 
Legacy Patron ($5,000 and above)

Platinum Patron ($2,500-4,999)
Dr. Kelly Green '96 

Pride Patron ($1,000-$2,499)
Jenna Fagnan '95
Ann Carpenter Zuk '79 

Gold Associates ($500-999)
Aubrey Eggertsen Chambers '06
Pam Clark Hicks '95
 
Blue Associates ($250-499) 
Jeanne Pletcher Garza '01
Krystal Pfluger Scott '03

Associates ($100-$249)
Shannon Botkin Andersson '98
Katharine Kirby Barnhill '96
Alex Miller Bass '08
Anne Brady '03
Catherine Eckert Bruff '73
Angie Boudreau Cox '97
Kim Geiler Davis '97
Dr. Pippa Schnee Evans '96
Brett Munjas Ewing '04
Leigh Gates '72
Erin Robbins Hubbard '96
Mary Ullmann Japhet '84
Ginnie Keller McConn '95
Lianna Saca Patterson '08
Dr. Kathryn Sponeybarger Pool '94
Jordann Rawls Reis '04
Hannah Pobanz Santiago '09
Rebecca Hannon Shefte '98
Sinem Iber Szygenda '95
Dr. Stacy Paul Tovarek '97
Kalimba Bennett Tuck '97
Natalie Webb '04
Chelsea Wilson Wiater '09
Sarah Widoff Williams '95

Junior Associates (Graduated in 2013 or later)
Mikaela McDonald '16
Samantha Couch Wright '14

8th Annual Bid Day Campaign (Pledge Class Indicated)
Anonymous
Katharine Kirby Barnhill '93
Tara Holmgren Barron '09
Alex Miller Bass '05
Anne Brady '00
Dana Carter '09
Carrie Davis Cary '96
Mollie Knapp Cason '06
Jenny Evans Cassidy '02
​Sarah Chalos '05
Aubrey Eggertsen Chambers '03
Gabriela Chavez '05
​Ellie Cooper '05
Angie Boudreau Cox '94
Kim Geiler Davis '94
​Molly Oswalt DiCarlo '90
Nicole Summers Draznik '06
Dr. Pippa Schnee Evans '93
Brett Munjas Ewing '01
Jenna Fagnan '93
Jennifer Muti Ferrera '93
Elisabeth Flohr '97
Katie Garrett '10
Jeanne Pletcher Garza '98
Leigh Gates '69
Amanda Griffin '05
Pam Clark Hicks '93
Erin Robbins Hubbard '93
Jessica Ingle '06
Mary Ullmann Japhet '81
Rachel Johansen '06
Carla Versnel Jordan '96
Melissa Kilpatrick '82
Lisa Smith Kilpela '02
Lisa Kimbrough '02
Libby Kruse '12
Dana Bays Lawson '04
Lindsey Smith Leavitt '03
Jennie Hance Leon '90
Lindsay Anhold Lew '94
Kathrine McCarty '05
Ginnie Keller McConn '93
Mikaela McDonald '14
Jenny Lawson McKenna '97
Kate Polidori Montgomery '00
Shannon Pepe Montoya '06
Jenny Thomasson Moore '02
Maggie Knapp Parsley '01
Lianna Saca Patterson '05
Sarah Newland Pearce '96
Jordann Rawls Reis '02
​Gwen Riley '05
​Sarah Roberts '01
Anna Grossman Saleh '05
Suzy Santaella '01
Hannah Pobanz Santiago '06
Patty Arguello Schatz '00
Krystal Pfluger Scott '00
Meredith Scott '06
Rebecca Hannon Shefte '95
Kristen Zinser Smith '08
Sinem Iber Szygenda '93
Aurora Terry '00
Dr. Stacy Paul Tovarek '94
​Kalimba Bennett Tuck '94
Natalie Webb '01
Kristan Tucker Wheeler '89
​Chelsea Wilson Wiater '06
Megan McCormick Williams '02
Sarah Widoff Williams '93
Hailley Wollak '07
Samantha Couch Wright '12
Kelly Desmond Wright '01
Ann Carpenter Zuk '76
Melanie Riall Zumdiek '05

2016-17 DONOR HONOR ROLL

2016-17 Spurs Sorority Foundation Donor Honor Roll - June 1, 2016 through May 31, 2017
(Graduation Year from Trinity indicated when provided)
 
Legacy Patron ($5,000 and above)
Anonymous

Platinum Patron ($2,500-4,999)
Dr. Kelly Green '96
 
Pride Patron ($1,000-$2,499)
Ann Carpenter Zuk '79
 
Gold Associates ($500-999)
Lissa Walls '80
 
Blue Associates ($250-499) 
Aubrey Eggertsen Chambers '06
Angie Boudreau Cox '97
Jenna Fagnan '95
Jeanne Pletcher Garza '01
Pam Clark Hicks '95
Erin Robbins Hubbard '96
Lindsay Anhold Lew '97
Elizabeth Kempner McFarland '92
Tanya Zwick Rinebarger '96
Shannon McTiernan Thomson '96
Cortney Risner Ortuzar '06
Betty Jameson Verdino '60

Associates ($100-$249)
Jennifer Heselmeyer Barnhouse '97
Alex Miller Bass '08
Anne Brady '03
Veronica Sanchez Cardenas '80
Jennifer Evans Cassidy '05
Lauren Clements '07
Dr. Jennifer Darrow '92
Molly DiCarlo '93
Carrie Nelson Dunn '98
Dr. Kelly Green '96
Melissa Juliano Griffith '01
Patricia Halliday Hurst '79
Mary Ullmann Japhet '84
Carol Fett Johnson '89
Amanda Farrell Maul '03
​Ginnie Keller McConn '95
Whitney Newman McGinlay '92
Kirsten Christophersen Moody '95
Maggie Knapp Parsley '04
Jordann Rawls Reis '04
Hannah Pobanz Santiago '09
Krystal Pfluger Scott '03
Shelly Setzer '96
Amy McCoy Smith '91
Holly Barrett Stewart '00
Genessa Curran Swint '02
Sinem Iber Szygenda '95
Stacy Paul Tovarek '97
Kalimba Bennett Tuck '97
Natalie Webb '04
Chelsea Wilson Wiater '09
Sarah Widoff Williams '95

Junior Associates ($50 or more, graduated 2013 or later)
Alexandra Empie '14
Grace Keesling '13
Samantha Couch Wright '14

2017 Bid Day Campaign Donors (Pledge Class Indicated)
Leslie Norwood Aiken 1994
Shannon Botkin Andersson 1995
Claire Poole Auchter 1982
Jennifer Heselmeyer Barnhouse 1994
Alexandra Miller Bass 2005
Teresa Bowyer 2007
Anne Brady 2000
Jacqueline Bruce 2010
Erin Camp 2009
Veronica Sanchez Cardenas 1979
Dana Carter 2009
Jennifer Evans Cassidy 2002
Aubrey Eggertsen Chambers 2003
Yvonne Dyer Cione 1981
Tamarin Ellis Clark 2000
Lauren Clements 2005
Clare Cooper 1989
Kathryn Semmler Cornelius 2004
Amber Daugherty Cotten 1998
Angelica Boudreau Cox 1994
Jennifer Darrow 1989
Molly Beth Oswalt Dicarlo 1990
Alexandra Sullivan Doan 1990
Carrie Nelson Dunn 1996
Patricia Boulanger Earp 1988
Alexandra Empie 2010
Brett Munjas Ewing 2001
Jenna Fagnan 1993
Ashley Newton Farha 1999
Karen Fisher 2007
Elisabeth Flohr 1997
Elke Esbjornson Franklin 1998
Katherine Garrett 2010
Jeanne Pletcher Garza 1998
Sara Gerloff Gerloff 2009
Catherine Gilbert 2010
Aspen Heckmann Gonzalez 1993
Desiree Pratt Gosselink 1998
Laura Gilbreath Green 1998
Mary Green 1994
Amanda Griffin Griffin 2005
Melissa Juliano Griffith 1998
Kelly Duffy Haley 2000
Jennifer Hance Hance-Leon 1990
Wendy Hernandez Hernandez 2009
Pamela Clark Hicks 1993
Whitney Epting Holland 1996
Tara Holmgren 2009
Erin Robbins Hubbard 1993
Patricia Halliday Hurst 1976
Sarah Roberts Jahanbin 2001
Mary Ullmann Japhet 1981
Carol Fett Johnson 1986
Carla Versnel Jordan 1996
Sarah Kagan 2006
Grace Keesling 2010
Leslye Kellner 1996
Lisa Smith Kilpela 2002
Elizabeth Kruse 2012
Terrilyn Tindall Laurendine Spring 1960
Dana Bays Lawson 2004
Lindsay Anhold Lew 1994
Anastasia Lorestani 2009
Kathleen Lundquist 2011
Amanda Farrell Maul 2000
Ginnie Keller McConn 1993
Elizabeth Kempner McFarland 1990
Whitney Newman McGinlay 1989
Katharine Polidori Montgomery 2000
Kirsten Christophersen Moody 1993
Liana Carlson Moore 1991
Madeline Moran 2014
Susan Lobdell Nienhuis 1998
Mayra Nunez Canepa 2008
Cortney Risner Ortuzar 2004
Meghan Scholbe Overton 2006
Emily Gay Papermaster 2007
Maggie Knapp Parsley 2001
Veronica Partridge 2009
Lianna Saca Patterson 2005
Sarah Newland Pearce 1996
Barbara Pritzlaff Pierce 1975
Jordann Rawls Rawls Reis 2002
Tanya Zwick Rinebarger 1993
Jill Amaon Royle 1998
Valerie Rutan 2011
Anna Grossman Saleh 2005
Hannah Pobanz Santiago 2006
Patricia Arguello Schatz 2000
Krystal Pfluger Scott 2000
Michelle Setzer 1993
Leigh Beal Sheppard 2002
Jennifer Mead Shields 1991
Kristen Zinser Smith 2008
Amy McCoy Smith 1988
Erin Adams Smykay 1993
Tara Sparks 2012
Emily Stack 2007
Holly Barrett Stewart 1997
Nicole Summers 2006
Genessa Curran Swint 2000
Sinem Iber Szygenda 1993
Aurora Terry 2000
Shannon McTiernan Thomson 1994
Stacy Paul Tovarek 1994
Kalimba Bennett Tuck 1994
Elizabeth Jameson Verdino
Rebecca Latta Walker 1995
Madison Wallender 2012
Lissa Walls Walls 1977
Kim Allio Warner 1979
Natalie Webb 2001
Natalie Webb 2001
Kristan Tucker Wheeler 1989
Chelsea Wilson Wiater 2006
Sarah Widoff Williams 1993
Megan McCormick Williams 2002
Jennifer Neumann Wilson 1997
Hailley Wollak 2007
Jennifer Hallman Wren 1994
Samantha Couch Wright 2011
Ann Carpenter Zuk 1976

2015-16 DONOR HONOR ROLL

2015-16  Spurs Sorority Foundation Donor Honor Roll - June 1, 2015 through May 31, 2016
(Graduation Year from Trinity indicated when provided)
 
Founding Patron ($5,000 and above)
 
Pride Patron ($1,000-$2,499)
Aubrey Eggertsen Chambers '06
Ann Carpenter Zuk '79
 
Gold Associates ($500-999)
Clare Cooper '92
 
Blue Associates ($250-499) 
Jeanne Pletcher Garza '01
Pam Clark Hicks' '95
Holly Barrett Stewart '00

Foundation Associates ($100-249) 
Claire Poole Auchter '84
Lynnelle Benhold Boyd '75
Anne Brady '03
Jennifer Evans Cassidy '05
Jenna Fagnan '95
Jennifer Muti Ferrera '95
Kelly Duffy Haley '03
Mary Ullmann Japhet '84
Julie Gleeson Jewett '88
Linda Rumsfeld Kendall '75
Lisa Smith Kilpela '04
LIndsay Anhold Lew '97
Amanda Farrell Maul '03
Alex Miller '08
Jennifer Franks Mineo '95
Kirsten Christophersen Moody '95
Maggie Knapp Parsley '04
Linsay Brauchle Radcliffe '06
Krystal Pfluger Scott '03
Rebecca Hannon Shefte '98
Melanie King Shults '95
Cid Smith '88
Dr. Jacob Tingle '95
Shannon McTiernan Thomson '96
Stacy Paul Tovarek '97
Leslie Smith Vaughn '97
Natalie Webb '04
Jennifer Neumann Wilson '99
Chelsea WIlson '09
 
Junior Associates
($50, Graduated in 2012 or later)
Erin Camp '12

2016 Bid Day Campaign Donors (with pledge class listed)
Amy Barrett Adams '94
Ashley Bush Altman '04
Shannon Botkin Andersson '95
Lauren Attermeier '02
Claire Poole Auchter '82
Katharine Kirby Barnhill '93
Teresa Bowyer '07
Lynnelle Benhold Boyd '72
Anne Brady '00
Sara Gerloff Brandt '09
Erin Camp '09
Dana Carter '09
Carrie Davis Cary '96
Jennifer Evans Cassidy '02
Aubrey Eggertsen Chambers '03
Carolyn Reich Cochrane '84
Clare Cooper '89
Felicia Cooper '11
Britney Corbett '09
Amber Daugherty Cotten '98
Angie Boudreau Cox '94
Alli Crew '12
Sarah Golimowski Crimmins '85
Molly Oswalt DiCarlo '90
Pippa Schnee Evans '93
Brett Munjas Ewing '01
Jenna Fagnan '93
Ashley Newton Farha '00
Jennifer Muti Ferrera '93
Elisabeth Flohr '97
Sarah Miller Ford '02
Katie Garrett '10
Jeanne Pletcher Garza '98
Natalie Geistman '09
Samantha Good '05
Amanda Griffin '05
Melissa Juliano Griffith '98
Kelly Duffy Haley '00
Evelyn Cubberly Harison '02
Pam Clark Hicks '93
Whitney Epting Holland '96
Tara Holmgren '09
Gina Hunter '91
Mary Ullmann Japhet '81
Julie Gleeson Jewett '85
Rachel Johansen '06
Carla Versnel Jordan '96
Sarah Kagan '06
Debbie Lansdowne Kane '84
Grace Keesling '10
Maggie Keller '03
Linda Rumsfeld Kendall '72
Lisa Smith Kilpela '02
Mollie Knapp '06
Lauren Krummel '12
Libby Kruse '12
Dana Bays Lawson '04
Lindsey Smith Leavitt '03
Lindsay Anhold Lew '94
Amanda Farrell Maul '00
Amy McCoy '88
Meredith McDowell '11
Whitney Newman McGinlay '89
Jenny Lawson McKenna '97
Alex Miller '05
Kirsten Christophersen Moody '93
Liana Carlson Moore '91
Jenny Thomasson Moore '05
Maureen Trickey Mueller '99
Susie Lobdell Nienhuis '98
Mayra Nunez '08
Jordan Dennis Ott '03
Maggie Knapp Parsley '01
Veronica Partridge '09
Sarah Newland Pearce '96
Sarah Homer Poole '93
Linsay Brauchle Radcliffe '03
Jordann Rawls Reis '02
Anna Grossman Saleh '05
Hannah Pobanz Santiago '06
Patty Arguello Schatz '00
Shelly Setzer '93
Rebecca Hannon Shefte '95
Jennifer Mead Shields '91
Melanie King Shults '93
Cid Smith '85
Erin Adams Smykay '93
Holly Barrett Stewart '97
Nicole Summers '06
Shannon McTiernan Thomson '94
Stacy Paul Tovarek '94
Kalimba Bennett Tuck '94
Baylee Wilkins Vasquez '02
Leslie Smith Vaughn '94
Natalie Webb '01
Kristan Tucker Wheeler '89
Megan McCormick Williams '02
Sarah Widoff Williams '93
Gina Robilio Williamson '89
Jennifer Neumann Wilson '97
Chelsea Wilson '06
Hailley Wollak '07
Jennifer Hallman Wren '94
Kristen Zinser '08
Ann Carpenter Zuk '76
Melanie Riall Zumdieck '05

2014-15 DONOR HONOR ROLL


Founding Patron ($5,000 and above)

Pride Patron ($1,000-$2,499)
Rev. and Mrs. Raymond and Mary Jane Judd
Erica Kafka '00

Gold Associates ($500-999)
Cortney Risner Ortuzar '07
Mr. Chaunce Thompson, In Memory of Peggy Thompson '59
Ann Carpenter Zuk '79

Blue Associates ($250-499) 
Clare Cooper '92
Jeanne Pletcher Garza '01
Lindsay Anhold Lew '97
Leslie Smith Vaughn '97

Foundation Associates ($100-249) 
Jenna Albert '10
Amy Senkel Collard '00
Angie Boudreau Cox '97
Jenna Fagnan '95
Jennifer Muti Ferrera '95
Catherine Green '01
Dr. Kelly Green '96
Patricia Hurst '79
Mary Ullmann Japhet '84
Leslye Kellner '98
Jennifer Lawson McKenna '98
Maggie Knapp Parsley '04
Jordann Rawls '04
Sara Juraschek Rechis '96
Kate Semmler '07
Cynthia "Cid" Smith '88
Holly Barrett Stewart '00
Stacy Paul Tovarek '97
Natalie Webb '04
Sarah Widoff Williams '95
Chelsea Wilson '09

Bid Day Donors (with pledge class listed)
Jenna Albert '07**
Katharine Kirby Barnhill '93**
Teresa Bowyer '07**
Jennifer Evans Cassidy '01**
Carolyn Cochrane '84*
Amy Senkel Collard '97
Clare Cooper '89**
Britney Corbett '09
Amber Daugherty Cotten '98*
Angie Boudreau Cox '94^
Patricia Boulanger Earp '88
Brett Munjas Ewing '01**
Jenna Fagnan '93
Ashley Newton Farha '00
Jennifer Muti Ferrera '93**
Elisabeth Flohr '97**
Jeanne Pletcher Garza '98**
Catherine Gilbert '10*
Catherine Green '98*
Kelly Green '94***
Wendy Hernandez '09
Whitney Epting Holland '96^
Tara Holmgren '09*
Mary Ullmann Japhet '81^
Julie Gleeson Jewett '85*
Rachel Johansen '06
Sarah Kagan '06
Debbie Lansdowne Kane '81
Leslye Kellner '96**
Mollie Knapp '06
Dana Bays Lawson '04**
Lindsey Smith Leavitt '03**
Lindsay Anhold Lew '94^
Amanda Farrell Maul '00^
Jennifer Lawson McKenna '97*
Alex Miller '05^
Mayra Nunez '08**
Cortner Risner Ortuzar '04**
Maggie Knapp Parsley '01
Sarah Newland Pearce '96**
Jordann Rawls '02***
Sara Juraschek Rechis '93
Cherise Robinson '07*
Jill Amaon Royle '98*
Anna Grossman Saleh '05^
Patricia Arguello Schatz '00**
Meghan Scholbe '06*
Krystal Pfluger Scott '00*
Kate Semmler '04**
Karina Shatsman '06
Cid Smith '85*
Holly Barrett Stewart '97
Erica Kafka Suder '97*
Stacy Paul Tovarek '94**
Baylee Wilkins Vasquez '02
Leslie Smith Vaughn '94**
Natalie Webb '01^
Sarah Widoff Williams '93^
Chelsea Wilson '06^
Hailley Wollak '07^
Jennifer Hallman Wren '94**
Kristen Zinser '08**
Ann Carpenter Zuk '76**

2013-14 DONOR HONOR ROLL

une 1, 2013 through May 31, 2014
Graduation Year from Trinity indicated when provided
 
Founding Patron ($5,000 and above)
Shannon McTiernan Thomson '96
 
Pride Patron ($1,000-$2,499)
Steve Mach '92
 
Gold Associates ($500-999)
Kelly Duffy Haley '03
Ann Carpenter Zuk '79
 
Blue Associates ($250-499) 
Anne Brady '03
Alex Matuszak Clarke '05
Danielle Cobb '10 
Clare Cooper '92
Patricia Crowley Corcoran '88
Jeanne Pletcher Garza '01
Pamela Clark Hicks '93 
Lindsay Anhold Lew '97
Alex Miller '08 
Genessa Curran Swint '02 
Natalie Webb '04 
Megan McCormick Williams '05
 
Foundation Associates ($100-249) 
Shannon Botkin Andersson '98
Claire Poole Auchter '84
Jennifer Heselmeyer Barnhouse '97
Katy Holland Cleary '00
Angie Boudreau Cox '97
Elizabeth Cunningham Eickenhorst '03
Jenna Fagnan '95
Jennifer Muti Ferrara '95
Melissa Juliano Griffiths '01
Rebecca Heselmeyer '02
Gina Hunter '93
Mary Ullmann Japhet '84
Lisa Smith Kilpela '05
Sharon Male '90
Anne Elise Matthews '84
Amanda Farrell Maul '00
Ginnie Keller McConn '95
Molly Tucker McCue '93
Jennifer Purdy Meads '00 
Susan Calkins Montagna 
Kirsten Christophersen Moody '95
Cortney Risner Ortuzar '06
Maggie Knapp Parsley '04
Lianna Saca Patterson '08
Anna Grossman Saleh '08
Krystal Pfluger Scott '00
Kate Semmler '08
Shelly Setzer '96
Rebecca Hannon Shefte '98
Sinem Iber Szygenda '95
Aurora Terry '03
Zoe Lainson Thompson '93
Stacy Paul Tovarek '97
Melissa Vandergriff '01
Leslie Smith Vaughn '97
Kim Allio Warner '91
Baylee Wilkins '04
Megan McCormick Williams 
Sarah Widoff Williams '95
Hailley Wollak '10

Bid Day 2014 Donors! (Pledge Class Indicated)
*Indicates previous years of participation in Bid Day Campaign
Amy Barrett Adams '94
Leslie Norwood Aiken '94*
Jenna Albert '07*
Jenni Bell Allen '01
Ashley Bush Altman '01
Shannon Botkin Andersson '95* 
Patricia Arguello '00*
Claire Poole Auchter '84* 
Jennifer Heselmeyer Barnhouse '94**
Kristin Lobdell Bartholomees '94 
Alex Blake '08 
Jolie Airington Boke '98 
Teresa Bowyer '07* 
Anne Brady '00***
Stephanie Bustamante '08 
Laura Calcaterra '05
Dana Carter '09* 
Gabriela Chavez '05
Yvonne Dyer Cione '81
Tami Ellis Clark '00 
Alex Matuszak Clarke '02***
Lauren Clements '05*
Danielle Cobb '07**
Riley Cole '12
Sydney Coleman '12
Clare Cooper '89* 
Ellie Cooper '05 
Katie Copeland '07 
Patricia Crowley Corcoran '88
Amber Daugherty Cotten '98 
Angie Boudreau Cox '94***
Jennifer Darrow '89*
Alexandra Sullivan Doan '90 
Carrie Nelson Dunn '96 
Suzanne Dunne '91
Patricia Boulanger Earp '88*
Elizabeth Cunningham Eickenhorst '00*
Milinda Esquivel '02 
Pippa Schnee Evans '93* 
Brett Munjas Ewing '01*
Jenna Fagnan '93 
Jennifer Muti Ferrera '93 
Karen Fisher '07
Elisabeth Flohr '97* 
Elke Esbjornson Franklin '98 
Annaliese Franz '93
Jeanne Pletcher Garza '98* 
Emily Gay '07 
Catherine Gilbert '10
Ravelle Seay Goins '93
Deanna Goodwin '91** 
Desiree Pratt Gosselink '98*
Catherine Green '98 
Kelly Green '94** 
Laura Gilbreath Green' 98* 
Amanda Griffin '05* 
Melissa Juliano Griffith* '98
Jill Airington Grooms '96 
Kelly Duffy Haley '00 
Wendy Hernandez '09 
Rebecca Heselmeyer '99
Pam Clark Hicks '93* 
Whitney Epting Holland '96***
Tara Holmgren '09
Gina Hunter '91 
Mary Ullmann Japhet '81*** 
Lisa Smith Kilpela '02 
Lisa Kimbrough '02 
Erika Kirwen '91 
Mary Klingensmith '06 
Jessica Koenig '05 
Dana Bays Lawson '04* 
Lindsey Smith Leavitt '03*
Kersa Leichner '07 
Catherine Lepie '10* 
Lindsay Anhold Lew '94*** 
Kathleen Lundquist '11
Sharon Male '87
Anne Elise Matthews '81
Amanda Farrell Maul '00***
Ginnie Keller McConn' 93***
Amy McCoy '88**
Molly Tucker McCue '90 
Meredith McDowell '11
Whitney Newman McGinlay '89* 
Dara McKinney '90 
Jennifer Purdy Meads '97 
Alex Miller '05***
Kate Polidori Montgomery '00
Kirsten Christophersen Moody '93* 
Liana Carlson Moore '91* 
Jenny Thomasson Moore '05*
Maureen Trickey Mueller '99* 
Susie Lobdell Nienhuis '98 
Mayra Nunez '08* 
Cortney Risner Ortuzar '04**
Maggie Knapp Parsley '01
Diandra Pastor '08 
Lianna Saca Patterson '05* 
Sarah Newland Pearce '96*
Hannah Pobanz '06
Sara Juraschek Rechis '93 
Melanie Riall '05 
McKinley White Rich '04* 
Jill Cook Rockwell '93
Jill Amaon Royle '98 
Anna Grossman Saleh '05***
Vickie Schafer '91
Christine Scheidegger '96 
Krystal Pfluger Scott '00 
Kate Semmler '04*
Shelly Setzer '93 
Rebecca Hannon Shefte '95*** 
Leigh Beal Sheppard '02*
Jennifer Mead Shields '91
Erin Adams Smykay '93***
Holly Sodolak '99 
Tara Sparks '12 
Emily Stack '07*
Tamara Sax Stuckey '81 
Genessa Curran Swint '00
Sinem Iber Szygenda '93*** 
Sonni Szymczak '07* 
Aurora Terry '00** 
Zoe Lainson Thompson '90 
Jenni Kopp Tobin '01 
Stacy Paul Tovarek '94*
Ann Vanatta '91 
Melissa Vandergriff '98* 
Leslie Smith Vaughn '94* 
Kim Allio Warner '78 
Natalie Webb '01*** 
Kristan Tucker Wheeler '89* 
Baylee Wilkins '02 
Megan McCormick Williams '02**
Sarah Widoff Williams '93***
Chelsea Wilson '06*** 
Hailley Wollak '07***
Lainey Kuehnert Wooldridge '98 
Jennifer Hallman Wren '94* 
Julia Zangirolami '08 
Kristen Zinser '08*
Ann Carpenter Zuk '76*

2012-13 DONOR HONOR ROLL

Platinum Patron ($2,500-4,999)
Neil and Kim Lieder Abramson '88
Harris and Eliza Kempner Fund
Grant '87 and Lizzie Kempner McFarland '92
Barbara Pritzlaff Pierce '78
 
Pride Patron ($1,000-$2,499)
Betty Jameson Verdino '60
 
Gold Associates ($500-999)
Tequila Avión - Jenna Fagnan '95, President
Blue Associates ($250-499) 
Clare Cooper '92
Dr. Kelly Green '96 
Mary Ullmann Japhet '84
Lindsay Anhold Lew '97 
Carol Felicella Miller '93
Shanna McCormick Ramirez '96 
Krystal Pfluger Scott '03
Holly Barrett Stewart '00
Katrina Withers '81
 
Foundation Associates ($100-249) 
Claire Poole Auchter '84
Jennifer Heselmeyer Barnhouse '97
Katy Holland Cleary '00
Melissa Juliano Griffith '01
Kay Smith Jordan '62
Colleen McGoldrick Weaverling '82
 
2013 Bid Day Donors 
Jenna Albert '07
Shannon Botkin Andersson '95 
Patricia Arguello '00 
Katharine Kirby Barnhill '93 
Jennifer Heselmeyer Barnhouse '94
*Anne Brady '00 
Dana Carter '09 
Jenny Evans Cassidy '02
**Alex Matuszak Clarke '02
*Danielle Cobb '07 
Clare Cooper '89 
Samantha Couch '11 
**Angie Boudreau Cox '94
Jennifer Darrow '89
Elizabeth Cunningham Eickenhorst '00
Pippa Schnee Evans '93 
Tilsim Bayazit Friedman '97 
Jeanne Pletcher Garza '98 
Natalie Geistman '09 
*Deanna Goodwin '91 
Kelly Green '94 
Laura Gilbreath Green '98
Melissa Juliano Griffith '98 
**Anna Grossman '05
Pam Clark Hicks '93 
**Whitney Epting Holland '96 
**Mary Ullmann Japhet '81
Erica Kafka '97
Leslye Kellner '96
Jennie Hance Leon '90 
Catherine Lepie '10 
**Lindsay Anhold Lew '94
**Amanda Farrell Maul '00 
**Ginnie Keller McConn '93 
Amy McCoy '88
Whitney Newman McGinlay '89 
*Kay Meek '62 
**Alexandra Miller '05
Liana Carlson Moore '91 
Sarah Homer Poole '93 
**Jordann Rawls '02 
McKinley White Rich '04
Krystal Pfluger Scott '00 
Kate Semmler '04
**Rebecca Hannon Shefte '95 
**Erin Adams Smykay '93 
**Sinem Iber Szygenda '93 
*Aurora Terry '00 
Jenny Thomasson '05
Stacy Paul Tovarek '94 
Kalimba Bennett Tuck '94 
**Natalie Webb '01 
Kristan Tucker Wheeler '89 
*Sarah Widoff Williams '93 
**Chelsea Wilson '06
**Hailley Wollak '07 
**Ann Carpenter Zuk '79

2011-12 DONOR HONOR ROLL

Blue Associates ($250-499) 
*Clare Cooper ‘92 
*Mary Ullmann Japhet '84 
*Steve Mach ‘92
*Sinem Iber Szygenda '95 
 
Foundation Associates ($100-249) 
Alyssa Burkhart Barreneche '99
Jolie Airington Boke '01 
Sherri Stanley Brown '96 
*Veronica Cardenas '80 
*Katy Holland Cleary '00 
*Clare Cooper '92 
Peg Corbett 
*Angie Boudreau Cox '97 
Carrie Nelson Dunn '98 
Dr. Tami Gash-Kim '91 
Melissa Juliano Griffith '01
Dr. Kelli Culpepper Hall '92
Pam Clark Hicks '95 
Kay Smith Jordan '64 
Berry Kimbrough Kendall '93
Melissa Kilpatrick '86 
*Lindsay Anhold Lew '97 
*Amy McCoy '91 
Elizabeth Kempner McFarland '93 
Kay Range Meek '62 
*Shanna McCormick Ramirez '96 
Laura Scott '86 
Jen Mead Shields '93 
Aurora Terry '03 
*Dr. Stacy Paul Tovarek '97 
Kim Allio Warner '82
Baylee Wilkins '04
Jennifer Neumann Wilson '99 
*Ann Carpenter Zuk '79 
 
Junior Associates ($50-99) Open to 2008-2011 Graduates 
Sara Gerloff '10
Meghan Scholbe '08
*Hailley Wollak ‘10

Bid Day Campaign Donors 
(various amounts; pledge class of 1996 had greatest number and percentage of participation in annual pledge drive; * indicates consecutive years of participating in this campaign)
 
*Leslie Norwood Aiken '97
Alyssa Burkhart Barreneche '96 
Teresa Bowyer '07 
Anne Brady '00 
Sherri Stanley Brown '93
Carrie Davis Cary '96
Yvonne Cione '84 
*Alex Matuszak Clarke '02
Lauren Clements '05
Danielle Cobb '07
Marcy Collins '69 
*Angie Boudreau Cox '94
Laurie Jackson Davis '96
Tracy Scott Doherty '96
Patricia Boulanger Earp '88
Jennifer Evans '02
Brett Munjas Ewing '01
Tami Gash-Kim '88
Sara Gerloff '09
Deanna Goodwin '91
Amanda Griffin '05 
*Anna Grossman '05
*Nancy Hamad '96
*Whitney Epting Holland '96 
*Mary Ullmann Japhet '81 
Carla Versnel Jordan '96
Terrilyn Laurendine '63
Lindsey Leavitt '03
*Lindsay Anhold Lew '94
Cappen Bryant Lynn '96
*Amanda Farrell Maul '00
*Ginnie Keller McConn '93
Elizabeth Kempner McFarland '90 
Jenny Lawson McKenna '97
Kay Meek '62 
*Alexandra Miller '05
Mayra Nunez '08 
Nicole Odusch Oakes '99
Lianna Saca Patterson '05 
Sarah Newland Pearce '96
*Shanna McCormick Ramirez '93 
*Jordann Rawls '02 
Lesley Ricketts '02 
*Cortney Risner '04
Sarah Roberts '01
Cherise Robinson '07
Kathy Herbster Ruff '96
Rachel Sabino '93
Meghan Scholbe '06
*Kara Phelps Scremin '95
*Rebecca Hannon Shefte '95 
Leigh Sheppard '02
Laura Humphreys Skarne '95
*Erin Adams Smykay '93 
Emily Stack '07
Nicole Summers '06
*Sinem Iber Szygenda '93
Sonni Szymczak '07
Aurora Terry '00
Karen Valby '94
Amy Webb '96
*Natalie Webb '01
*Megan Williams '02 
Katie Williams '06 
*Sarah Widoff Williams '93
*Chelsea Wilson '06 
Ramey Wilson '06 
*Hailley Wollak '07 
Jill Dryjanski Wu '96
Kristen Zinser '08

2010-11 DONOR HONOR ROLL

Gold Associates ($500-999) 
Boatner Hamad Law and Title 
Sophie Laster-Hazzard '13
Shannon McTiernan Thomson ‘96
 
Blue Associates ($250-499) 
Clare Cooper ‘92 
Katy Holland Cleary ‘00 
Steve Mach ‘92 
Shanna McCormick Ramirez ‘96
 
Foundation Associates ($100-249) 
Veronica Cardenas ‘80 
Angie Boudreau Cox ‘97 
Nancy Hamad’ 99 
Mary Ullmann Japhet ‘84
Leslye Kellner ‘98 
Linda Kendall ‘75 
Lindsay Anhold Lew ‘97 
Carol Felicella Miller ‘90 
Jordann Rawls ‘05 
Krystal Pfluger Scott ‘03 
Rebecca Hannon Shefte ‘98 
Erin Adams Smykay '96 
Sinem Iber Szygenda ‘95 
Stacy Paul Tovarek ‘97 
Betty Jameson Verdino ‘60 
Georgeanne McLean Warnock ‘98 
Natalie Webb ‘05 
Ann Carpenter Zuk ‘79
 
Junior Associates ($50-99) Open to 2008-2010 Graduates 
Anna Grossman ‘08 
Alex Miller ‘08 
Hailley Wollak ‘10

Bid Day Pledge Class Donors (various amounts; pledge class listed; pledge class of 1993 had greatest number and percentage of participation) 
Leslie Norwood Aiken ‘94 
Shannon Botkin Andersson ‘95
Claire Poole Auchter ‘84 
Katharine Kirby Barnhill ‘93 
Jennifer Heselmeyer Barnhouse ‘94 
Dana Bays ‘04 
Anne Brady ‘00 
Hannah Crawley Chan ‘95 
Alex Matuszak Clarke ‘02 
Carolyn Cochrane ‘84 
Angie Boudreau Cox ‘94 
Sarah Crimmins ‘85 
Megan Ramsay Crocker ‘95 
Rama Elluru ‘85 
Elisabeth Flohr ‘97 
Alicia Hall Garbutt ’99 
Desiree Pratt Gosselink ‘98 
Mary Kelly Green ‘94 
Anna Grossman ‘05 
Jill Guevara Handal ‘95 
Whitney Epting Holland ‘96 
Jessica Biddle Holoubek ‘97 
Jessica Ingle ‘06 
Mary Ullmann Japhet ‘81 
Julie Jewett ‘85 
Zoe Scales Koonce ‘93 
Jennifer Langfield ‘95 
Elvyn Leonard ‘85 
Lindsay Anhold Lew ‘94 
Sharon Male ‘86 
Amanda Maul ‘00 
Ginnie Keller McConn ‘93 
Kay Meek ‘59 
Alex Miller ‘05 
Carol Felicella Miller ‘90
Lauren Mont ‘03 
Kirsten Christophersen Moody ‘93 
Maureen Trickey Mueller ‘99 
Erin O'Driscoll ‘95 
Sarah Homer Poole ‘93 
Shanna McCormick Ramirez ‘93 
Jordann Rawls ‘02 
Jenny Airington Richard ‘95 
Cortney Risner ‘04 
Pilar Lummis Schenk ‘95 
Meredith Scott ‘06 
Kara Phelps Scremin ‘95 
Rebecca Hannon Shefte ‘95 
Cynthia Smith ‘85 
Erin Adams Smykay ‘93 
Sinem Iber Szygenda ‘93 
Ellen Thomas ‘95 
Melissa Vandergriff ‘98 
Leslie Smith Vaughn ‘94 
Rebecca Latta Walker ‘95 
Natalie Webb ‘01 
Megan Williams ‘02 
Sarah Widoff Williams ‘93 
Chelsea Wilson ‘06 
Hailley Wollak ‘07 
Jennifer Hallman Wren ‘94 
McKesson Foundation

LIST ITEM TITLE

This is your item description. Use this space to add a description of the services, products, team members or any other items you want to highlight on your site. Have a lot to say? Easily turn any item into a full page by clicking ‘Create a page from this item’ in the edit panel.

©2021 by Spurs Sorority Alumnae Association Foundation Inc.